Port Augusta Secondary SchoolPort Augusta Secondary School

 

SACE Stage 1 Subjects

Please select the subjects below for more information.

Subject Name Semester SACE Credits Line Subject Coordinator
Aboriginal Studies Semester 1 10 A Ms Nat Noack
Aboriginal Languages Semester 2 10 A Ms Nat Noack
Ancient Studies Semester 2 10 F Ms Nat Noack
History Semester 1 10 A Ms Nat Noack
Biology A Semester 1 10 A Ms Kelly Burgess
Biology B Semester 2 10 A Ms Kelly Burgess
Business and Enterprise Semester 2 10 A Ms Nat Noack
Chemistry A Semester 1 10 B Ms Kelly Burgess
Chemistry B Semester 2 10 B Ms Kelly Burgess
Community Studies A Semester 1 10 A Ms Sandy Glamuzina
Community Studies B Semester 2 - N/A 10 N/A N/A
Digital Technology Semester 2 10 F Mr Simon Harding
Drama A Semester 1 10 F Dr Robyn Hewitson
Drama B Semester 2 10 F Dr Robyn Hewitson
Sports Studies A Semester 1 10 B Ms Sam Kondracuik
Sports Studies B Semester 2 10 B Ms Sam Kondracuik
Physical Education A Semester 1 10 B Ms Sam Kondracuik
Physical Education B Semester 2 10 B Dr Robyn Hewitson
Visual Arts - Design A Semester 1 10 B Dr Robyn Hewitson
Visual Arts - Design B Semester 2 10 B Dr Robyn Hewitson
Visual Arts - Art A Semester 1 10 B Dr Robyn Hewitson
Visual Arts - Art B Semester 2 10 B Dr Robyn Hewitson
Maths - Methods A Semester 1 10 C Mr Shane Loader
Maths - Methods B Semester 2 10 C Mr Shane Loader
Maths - General A Semester 1 10 C Mr Shane Loader
Maths - General B Semester 2 10 C Mr Shane Loader
Maths - Essential A Semester 1 10 C Mr Shane Loader
Maths - Essential B Semester 2 10 C Mr Shane Loader
Physics A Semester 1 10 D Ms Kelly Burgess
Physics B Semester 2 10 D Ms Kelly Burgess
Music A Semester 1 10 A Ms Kelly Burgess
Music B Semester 2 10 A Dr Robyn Hewitson
Child Studies A Semester 1 10 D Mr Simon Finch
Child Studies B Semester 2 10 D Mr Simon Finch
Nutrition A Semester 1 10 D Ms Kelly Burgess
Nutrition B Semester 2 10 D Ms Kelly Burgess
Outdoor Education A Semester 1 10 D Ms Sam Kondracuik
Outdoor Education B Semester 2 10 D Ms Sam Kondracuik
English A Semester 1 10 E Ms Charlotte Franz
English B Semester 2 10 E Ms Charlotte Franz
English - Essential A Semester 1 10 E Ms Charlotte Franz
English - Essential B Semester 2 10 E Ms Charlotte Franz
Psychology A Semester 1 10 F Ms Kelly Burgess
Psychology B Semester 2 10 F Ms Kelly Burgess
Food and Hospitality A Semester 1 10 F Mr Simon Finch
Food and Hospitality B Semester 2 10 F Mr Simon Finch
Information Processing and Publishing Semester 1 10 F Mr Simon Harding
Personal Learning Plan Semester 1 10 G Ms Sandy Glamuzina
Health A Semester 1 10 A Ms Sam Kondracuik
Health B Semester 2 10 A Ms Sam Kondracuik
Marine Science A Semester 1 10 G Ms Kelly Burgess
Marine Science B Semester 2 10 G Ms Kelly Burgess
SAASTA Power Cup Semester 1 10 F Mr Sam Carter
SAASTA Shield Semester 2 10 F Mr Sam Carter
Tourism Semester 2 10 A Ms Nat Noack
Legal Studies Semester 2 10 B Ms Nat Noack
Research Practices Semester 2 10 G Ms Sandy Glamuzina
Reseach Project Semester 2 10 G Ms Sandy Glamuzina
System and Control Products - Computer Technology Semester 1 10 B Mr Simon Harding
System and Control Products - Electrotechnology Semester 2 10 B Mr Simon Harding